Distribution and audience | Fresh Home Living - Lifestyle magazine for discerning home owners

Distribution and audience

Distribution and Audience

We deliver your message to over 14,500 homes across a two month period prior to the start of each month – that’s our promise. Our distribution is satellite tracked so we know that every magazine is delivered through the right door. We can track every delivery, giving you assurance that your advert will be seen by who we say it will and when we say it will – GUARANTEED.

TLDC

7,250 West Rugby
Dunchurch
Woodlands
Hillside
Bilton
Cawston Grange

7,250 East Rugby
Hillmorton/Lower Hillmorton
Abbots Farm
Southfields
Clifton & Newton
Coton Meadows

What our advertisers say…

  • "3 new customers already and the magazine has only been out 3 days... very happy!" - Foot Essentials
    ,
  • “Very professional, well produced local magazine. Would recommend if your wanting to promote your business in and around Rugby. It
    ,
  • "We received a great response from our two page spread in fresh"
    Alex Lee Kitchens,
  • "First lead has come in already (day 1 of distribution)!"
    Steve, Solid Roof Conservatories
  • "I loved my advert, mag looks great and I got a client referral in the first week."
    Amanda, New Leaf Solicitors
  • “Since advertising in allsorts (Rugby), I have had numerous new clients using our services at the salon. Michelle is incredibly
    Jo Goddard – The Dog and Foam Salon,
  • “I had an unbelievable response to the advert in allsorts!!!  I should have done it months ago, I can’t thank
    Jaides School of Performing Arts,
  • “allsorts really works – fact. It obviously reaches the right audience as I NEVER fail to get a good response
    Simon Football Cubs,
  • “since advertising in allsorts magazine we have seen a massive increase in new clients. Allsorts advertising pays for itself and
    Gavin – Military Fitness Circuits,
  • “Having advertised in allsorts (Rugby edition) from day one, I can honestly say I think it’s a brilliant magazine for
    Niki-Lu’s Boots & Shoes for Ladies & Children,

West Rugby Delivery Area Characteristics

Property Type

Property TypePercentage
Flats3.67%
Terraced6.03%
Semi Detached23.22%
Detached16.39%

Home Ownership Makeup

Ownership TypePercentage
Owner19.01%
Mortgaged23.93%
Shared0.13%
Let2.73%
Council2.50%

Demographic makeup

The demographic data that is available is from a system called Sonar. This is a unique and powerful segmentation system that classifies all households and residents in the country according to the type of neighbourhood in which they live.

(Figures represent number of properties in each category)

Wealth Quart 1Wealth Quart 2Wealth Quart 3Wealth Quart 4TOTAL:
Single/Cohabitees2500222247
Young Families400615245902
Families1923040284780
Mature Families57063594802153
Empty Nesters25963245301344
Retirees37473246801574

East Rugby Delivery Area Characteristics

Property Type

Property TypePercentage
Flats1.37%
Terraced9.11%
Semi Detached25.46%
Detached15.65%

Home Ownership Makeup

Ownership TypePercentage
Owner19.88%
Mortgaged26.92%
Shared0.00%
Let3.61%
Council1.29%

Demographic makeup

The demographic data that is available is from a system called Sonar. This is a unique and powerful segmentation system that classifies all households and residents in the country according to the type of neighbourhood in which they live.

(Figures represent number of properties in each category)

Wealth Quart 1Wealth Quart 2Wealth Quart 3Wealth Quart 4TOTAL:
Single/Cohabitees73706161265
Young Families59468192105959
Families36700176543
Mature Families250815125002315
Empty Nesters193832601881714
Retirees2405053501211216

Sign up for latest news & offers

Click the button on the right, enter your name and email to receive news directly to your email